• 01788 542355
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sports Day Record Holders

Year 7 Boys Year 7 Girls Year 8 Boys Year 8 Girls Year 9 Boys Year 9 Girls Year 10 Boys Year 10 Girls
Hurdles 12/8/8/8/12 Owen Kinnin
8.05s
2018
Sophie Challenor
8.77s
2015
Josh English
7.92s
2015
Emily Gyles
8.09s
2015
Lee Burton
7.03s
2015
Tanisha Batchelor
8.25s
2015
Luke McTurk
7.65s
2017
Emily Gyles
8.52s
2017
100m Jamie Reynolds Wilkins
12.75s
2013
Ellie Williams
14.48s
2016
Jevayed Linton
12.40s
2017
Millie Challenger
13.10s
2018
Jevayed Linton
11.74s
2018
Millie Challenger
13.48s
2019
Rafa Cruz
11.75s
2017
Lauren Bailley-Otoole
13.94s
2019
200m Jevayed Linton
28.58s
2016
Millie Commons
30.83s
2019
Owen Kinnin
26.65s
2019
Nell Colburt
28.28s
2016
Henry Fei Asubonteng 
25.11s
2017
Emily Gyles
30.92s
2016
Josh Walden
25.41s
2019
Emily Gyles
30.32s
2017
300m Jack Cooke
43.71s
2019
Millie Challenger
49.66s
2017
Roberto Ionescu
44.42s
2016
Rose Ridler
51.11s
2019
  SWI
50.17s

  Alexia Dorobantu
50.81s
2017
400m         Josh Walden
59.33s
2018
  George Oakes
59.00s
2016
 
800m Miles McIntyre
2m 35s
2016
Rachel Retallick
3m 01s
2014
Myles Martin
2m 37s
2015
Issy Setchell
2m 59s
2016
Myles Martin
2m 22s
2016
Mia Lee
2m 58s
2018
Thomas Dall
Luke McTurk
2m 27s
2016, 2017
Millie Berry
3m 03s
2017
1500m Jamie Reynold Wilkins
Myles McIntyre

5m 19s
2013, 2016
Julia Kaczmarek
6m 02s
2018
Myles Martin
5m 09s
2015
Rachel Retallik
6m 26s
2015
Myles Martin
4m 47s
2016
Kacie Elson
6m 02s
2014
Adrian Kaczmarek
4m 57s
2016
Charlotte Wood
6m 16s
2016
Long Jump Jordan Warley
4.00m
2014
Suzi Inns
3.65m
2017
Javayed Linton
4.75m
2017
Oliwia Dragon
3.92m
2016
Cameron Stewart
5.20m
2015
Wiki Nicieja
3.97m
2016
Arron Evans Gray
5.54m
2016
Sky-Bleu Harris
3.58m
2016
High Jump Krishaun Thompson
1.37m
2019
Chloe Rumming
1.17m
2013
Mate Karoyli
1.54m
2019
Maria McLachlan
1.37m
2012
Sam Newberry
1.60m
2018
JSM
1.32m
2013
Dylan Abbit
1.60m
2019
Emily Gyles
1.30m
2017
Shot Putt Klaus Muiznieks
8.95m
2017
Taylor Jade Fox
7.05m
2013
Loucas Sousa
11.10m
2019
Georgia Ekobe
8.50m
2018
Xavier Antrobus-Williams
12.90m
2016
Amber Harden
8.7m
2019
Xavier Antrobus-Williams
13.70m
2017
Ceri Abbit
7.90m
2016
Discus Byron Jones
25.00m
2017
Freya Parkes
15.00m
2019
Byron Jones
26.00m
2014
Megan Gregory
17.00m
2013
Byron Jones
25.00m
2019
Shay Anderson
Chloe Green
18.00m
2014. 2017
Mark Ryan
30.00m
2017
Chloe Green
17.00m
2016
Javelin Sidney Elvy-Owen
21.00m
2014
Jess Masters
22.50m
2012
Roy Stynes
27.00m
2010
Jess Masters
22.50m
2013


Reuel Igbokwe
30.00m
2017

Jess Masters
22.50m
2014
Shaun Marsay
37.40m
2016
Tia Andrews
20.5m
2018
4 x 100m Relay ABE
59.59s

JCO
65.00s
2013
Fortune
55.92s
2015
Phoenix
61.63s
2015
Fortune
52.71s
2017
Garrick
62.00s
2016
Apollo
51.01s
2017
Garrick
63.00s
2017

© 2020 The Avon Valley School. All Rights Reserved.